Staff

Head Teacher
Mrs. Nicky Willis

Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs. Carol-Ann Heeks

Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. Nina Greenstone – Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)

Teachers
Mrs Saida Afzal
Mrs. Carly Carr (EYFS Team Leader) – (Maternity Leave)
Miss Jo Conlon (Year 6 Team Leader)
Mrs. Louise Dance
Mr. Alec Donnelly
Miss Aimee Draycott
Mr. Calum Eades
Mrs. Ruksana Fazil (Assistant Senco)
Mrs. Glenys Francis (Year 1 & 2 Team Leader)
Miss. Karla Gomez Netto
Miss Emma Grant
Miss Eleanor Griffiths (EYFS Team Leader – Maternity Cover) 
Miss Rhiannon Harry
Mrs. Sharyn Holtzhausen
Miss Angela Housden (Dance)
Mr Jeremy Howarth (Year 5 Team Leader
Miss Renee James
Ms. Caroline Kirby - (Maternity Cover)
Mrs. Mariam Kulasi
Miss Alexa Lee (Science and Technology Leader)
Mrs. Kathy McKenzie (Leading Practitioner)
Miss Nikki Micholuk
Miss Emily Roberts (ICT Leader)
Miss Pip Rushworth
Mrs. Samantha Springate (Literacy Leader)
Mrs. Danielle Thornton
Mrs Anna-Marie Uren (Embedding and Empowering Learning Leader) 
Mr. Matthew Warner
Mrs. Gail White (Year 4 Team Leader)
Miss Kirsty White (Year 3 Team Leader)
Mr Ryan White (PE Leader)
Miss Clair Williams (Maths Leader)

Inclusion Team
Mrs. Nina Greenstone – Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)
Mrs. Tracey Sharp – Lead LSA for Inclusion (KS2)
Mrs Pat Rance – Lead LSA for Inclusion (KS1)
Dr Amanda Parsons – SEBD Lead
Ms. Gill Dunkin – Inclusion Mentor
Miss Amanda Blofield – Inclusion Mentor
Miss Lexine McAulay – Inclusion Mentor

Executive Business Manager
Mr. Mike Hartley

Admin Staff
Mrs. Jeanette Reeve – Senior Administrative Officer
Miss Hannah Ellis – Administrative Officer
Mrs. Ady Kendall – Welfare Officer
Mrs. Tina Farley – Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Debra Penney – Receptionist

Bursar
Mr. Graeme Cattermole

Finance Officer
Mrs Michelle Pratt

HR Manager
Miss Sky Jones

PA to Headteacher
Miss Lara Tehabsim

Community Development Manager
Mrs. Lisa Brades

Lead Learning Support Assistants/Cover Supervisors
Mrs. Nabila Malik
Mrs. Kelly Rampton
Mrs. Sheila Rawley
Miss Carly Reeve
Miss Tracy Briggs (Reading Champion and Library Manager)

ICT Learning Support Assistant
Mr. James Preece

Learning Support Assistants
Mrs. Vera Berisha
Mrs. Agnieska Borowska
Ms. Leigh Butler
Mrs. Saswati Dutta
Miss Jenny Forster
Mrs. Sue Franklin
Mrs. Heather Gatford
Mrs Shruti Gupta
Miss Jessica Harrison
Miss Alexandria Haslett
Mrs Trudi Johnson
Mrs. Debbie Lunn
Mrs. Pat Mulvany
Miss Emma Sentkovsky
Mrs. Sonika Singh
Mrs. Tiffany Starnes
Mrs. Nicky Stobart
Miss Stephanie Street
Mrs. Julie Tough
Mr. Bill Welsford
Miss Chelsea Wright

Caretaking
Mr. Roy Goswell – Caretaker
Mr. Rickie Jordan – Catetaker

Midday Supervisors
Mrs. Anila Avdiaj
Mrs. Elizabeth Brown
Mrs. Kelly Derriman
Miss Joanne Griffiths
Mrs. Tracey Griffiths
Mrs. Janice Intsiful
Mrs. Hasime Llugiqi
Ms. Trisha Lucci
Mrs. Pat Martin
Mrs. Aneela Mirza
Mrs. Maggie Norman
Mrs. Marion Richardson

Minibus Drivers
Ms. Gill Dunkin
Mr. Richard Penney
Mr. Scott Rampton

Minibus Escorts
Mrs. Janice Intsiful
Mrs. Debbie Lunn
Mrs. Marion Richardson